>
>
Neuhaus Apartments

Neuhaus Apartments

Schäffergasse 13, Gosau, Austria

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Neuhaus Apartments - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Neuhaus Apartments - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Neuhaus Apartments - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Neuhaus Apartments - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Neuhaus Apartments - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Neuhaus Apartments - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Neuhaus Apartments - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Neuhaus Apartments - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Neuhaus Apartments - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Neuhaus Apartments - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Neuhaus Apartments - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Neuhaus Apartments - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Neuhaus Apartments - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Neuhaus Apartments - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Neuhaus Apartments - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Neuhaus Apartments - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Neuhaus Apartments - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Neuhaus Apartments - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
Guests: 2
Area: 27 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring 1 bedroom, this apartment offers 1 bathroom with a shower, a seating area and terrace where you can relax. In the well-equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. Boasting a balcony with garden views, this apartment also provides a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
General:
Heating, Carpeted, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Key access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper
Apartment
Guests: 2
Area: 21 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting 1 bedroom, this apartment has 1 bathroom with a shower, a seating area and terrace where you can relax. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. Featuring a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also features a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Living Area:
Sitting area
General:
Heating, Carpeted, Fire extinguisher, Key access
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Salute
7 km
Dampfbäckerei Hauser - Cafe
22 km
Freeride Bar
25 km
Go-Gosau Alm
300 m
Ze Cafe
200 m
Das Horn
200 m
Ski lifts
Hornspitz Express I
400 m
Hornspitz Express II
750 m
Panorama Jet Zwieselalm
3.6 km
Natural Beauty
Hallstättersee
0 m
Hoher Dachstein
12 km
Public transport
Steeg-Gosau
15 km
Hallstatt
18 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
63 km

Facilities - Neuhaus Apartments

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Neuhaus Apartments?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 11:00.

Where exactly is Neuhaus Apartments?

Neuhaus Apartments is located at the following address: Schäffergasse 13, Gosau, Austria.

What is the price per night at Neuhaus Apartments?

Rates at Neuhaus Apartments adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Are there any good restaurants close to Neuhaus Apartments?

Guests can eat nearby at Ze Cafe (200 m) and Go-Gosau Alm (250 m).

Are there multilingual staff members at Neuhaus Apartments?

The staff at Neuhaus Apartments speak at least two languages, including German and English.

What tourist attractions can be found near Neuhaus Apartments?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Josef Putz Denkmal (10.8 km), Kriegerdenkmal (10.8 km), Goiserer Stahelschützen (11 km) and Konrad Deubler Denkmal (11 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

Is Neuhaus Apartments close to the city center?

The distance from the center of Gosau to the apartment is around 2.2 km.

What types of rooms can be booked at Neuhaus Apartments?

Rooms available at apartment include One-Bedroom Apartment and Apartment.

Is free parking available at Neuhaus Apartments?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

Can guests bring pets to Neuhaus Apartments?

Neuhaus Apartments allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Is an airport transfer service available at Neuhaus Apartments?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Neuhaus Apartments.

How far is Neuhaus Apartments from the nearest airport?

Neuhaus Apartments lies around 63 km away from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!